Sultan - 2 Bedrooms And Terrace In Eixample Dreta

  • 95 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

The 95 m² Sultan - 2 Bedrooms And Terrace In Eixample Dreta Barcelona apartment is located only 0.6 km from Passeig de Gràcia - train station and just a 5-minute walk from the Casa Calvet. Staying in the apartment, nestled fairly close to the fantastical Gaudi-designed Casa Batllo Apartments, guests can relax on a patio.

The property has a patio and a fully equipped kitchen, and comforts such as an air conditioner. A highlight of this apartment for guests is the presence of a hair dryer and free toiletries in the bathroom.

Sultan - 2 Bedrooms And Terrace In Eixample Dreta apartment comprises a fully-equipped kitchen with an oven and a dishwasher.

The large Roman Catholic church "Basilica of the Sagrada Familia" is at a distance of a 19-minute walk away, while the Plaça Reial is an 18-minute walk away. The Columbus Monument is within 2 km of this 2-bedroom apartment. Sultan - 2 Bedrooms And Terrace In Eixample Dreta apartment is also 100 metres from Gran Via - Pau Claris bus stop and right around the corner from Passeig de Gràcia underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Sultan - 2 Bedrooms And Terrace In Eixample Dreta Barcelona
Casa Luxe Suites Barcelona
Mobile-only price

Casa Luxe Suites Barcelona

8.7
Fabulous 233 reviews
191 m from property
USD 184 USD 166
per night
You Stylish The Most Luxury Apartment
Mobile-only price

You Stylish The Most Luxury Apartment

223 m from property
USD 2077 USD 1869
per night
Etosha - 3 Bedrooms And Balcony In Eixample Dreta
Mobile-only price

Etosha - 3 Bedrooms And Balcony In Eixample Dreta

253 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Barcelona-El Prat
    16 km

    Train stations

    Passeig de Gràcia - Rail Station
    200 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberESFCNT00000805400055549900000000000000000000000000003
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Sultan - 2 Bedrooms And Terrace In Eixample Dreta apartment placed?
      Sultan - 2 Bedrooms And Terrace In Eixample Dreta apartment lies next to the fantastical Gaudi-designed Casa Batllo Apartments.
    • What famous attractions are close to Sultan - 2 Bedrooms And Terrace In Eixample Dreta apartment?
      Popular spots near Sultan - 2 Bedrooms And Terrace In Eixample Dreta apartment include Casa Vicens, Parc Guell, Plaza Real, among others.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Sultan - 2 Bedrooms And Terrace In Eixample Dreta apartment?
      Guests of Sultan - 2 Bedrooms And Terrace In Eixample Dreta apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near this apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Cerveceria Catalana offering European cuisine located fairly close to this apartment or opt for Tapas 24 where they can savor European dishes set 450 meters away.
    • Is internet connection available in the apartment?
      Unfortunately, the apartment doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Sultan - 2 Bedrooms And Terrace In Eixample Dreta apartment?
      At Sultan - 2 Bedrooms And Terrace In Eixample Dreta apartment, guests will find a fully-fitted kitchen with a microwave oven, coffee and tea making facilities, and a refrigerator.
    • What is the size of Sultan - 2 Bedrooms And Terrace In Eixample Dreta apartment?
      Sultan - 2 Bedrooms And Terrace In Eixample Dreta apartment has total area of 95 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Barcelona-El Prat
    16 km

    Train stations

    Passeig de Gràcia - Rail Station
    200 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Sultan - 2 Bedrooms And Terrace In Eixample Dreta Barcelona

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close